PALMETTO HOTELS BOOKING CONDITIONS

CONDITIONS OF NON REFUNDABLE RATE

Rate does not include 18% IGV.

Peruvian residents must pay the 18% tax (IGV) at the hotel at the time of check-in.

Subject to penalty and collection 100% if not present or canceled at any time.

TERMS OF PALMETTO HOTELS

CONDITIONS PRIVACY

Our website www.palmettohoteles.com of KOPER CORPORATION SAC We respect your privacy and personal information.

Our Privacy Policy tells you how how we collect, use and (under certain conditions) disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy also explains the steps we have taken to secure your personal information and procedures that we continue to address the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information.

Data protection is a matter of trust and privacy, so it is important to us. Therefore, we will use your name and information about you only. Under the terms set forth in our Privacy Policy.

Just keep your information for as long as we are required by law or because of the relevance of own purposes for which they were collected.

You. Can visit the site and browse without having to provide personal data. During his visit to the site, you. Will remain anonymous and never be identified, unless you. Have an account on the site and log in with your username and password.

SECURITY

We have implemented technical and security measures to prevent unauthorized or unlawful access to or accidental loss, destruction or occurrence of damage to your information. When data are collected through the Site, we collect your personal data on a secure server. We have an SSL Certificate (Secure Socket Layer), which is a security protocol that makes your data traveling fully and safely, ie the transmission of data between a server and web user, and feedback is fully encrypted or encrypted.

Terms and Conditions REGISTRATION CUSTOMER:

1. customer registration.

To find Hotel Palmetto CORPORATION SAC KOPER, it is not necessary to be registered.

Registration for corporate customers only applies if you want create a new account and enjoy the benefits of corporate client. If you want to create an account of corporate client with us, you must be prior contact via email.

2. CLIENT RIGHTS ON THIS SITE.

The customer shall enjoy all the rights under the consumer protection legislation in force in the territory of Peru, and also those that are granted in these terms and conditions. The client will have at all times the rights of information, rectification and deletion of personal data in accordance with Act No. 29733 on the protection of personal data. The single visit this site which offered certain products and access to certain services, does not require the consumer obligation unless accepted unequivocally the terms offered by CORPORATION KOPER SAC, as indicated in these terms and conditions.

3. MEANS OF PAYMENTS TO BE USED IN THIS SITE.

For reservation requests made in Hotel Palmetto CORPORATION SAC KOPER, the customer has the following payment as an alternative:

  1. Using the payment method of Visa

a) Using Visa’s “VISALINK” online payment method.

How does it work? After the client makes a reservation on our website, we send a “Visalink” link to your email to make the payment of your reservation with any debit or credit card of Visa, Mastecard, American Express and Diners Club.